Athletics » 2018 Fall Sports Schedules

2018 Fall Sports Schedules

    VARSITY FOOTBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 17  JAMBOREE BRANSON 7:00    
AUG. 24 NEVADA HOME 7:00    
AUG. 31 SENECA AWAY 7:00    
SEPT. 7 ROGERSVILLE HOME 7:00    
SEPT. 14 MT. VERNON AWAY 7:00    
SEPT. 21 SGF CATHOLIC HOME 7:00    
SEPT. 28 HOLLISTER AWAY 7:00    
OCT. 5 MARSHFIELD HOME 7:00    
OCT. 12 CASSVILLE HOME 7:00    
OCT. 19 AURORA AWAY 7:00    
 
 
    JV FOOTBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 27  NEVADA AWAY 6:00    
SEPT. 3 SENECA HOME 6:00    
SEPT. 10 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 6:00    
SEPT. 17 MT. VERNON HOME 6:00    
SEPT. 24 SGF CATHOLIC AWAY 6:00    
OCT. 1 HOLLISTER HOME 6:00    
OCT. 8 MARSHFIELD AWAY 6:00    
OCT. 15 CASSVILLE AWAY 6:00    
OCT. 22 AURORA HOME 6:00    
 
    FRESHMEN FOOTBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 27  NEVADA HOME 6:00    
SEPT. 3 SENECA AWAY 6:00    
SEPT. 10 ROGERSVILLE HOME 6:00    
OCT. 8 MARSHFIELD HOME 6:00    
OCT. 15 CASSVILLE HOME 6:00    
OCT. 22 AURORA AWAY 6:00    
 
    SOFTBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 24  CARL JUNCTION HOME 4:30    
AUG. 25 HOME INVITATIONAL HOME TBA    
AUG. 27 REPUBLIC AWAY 4:30    
AUG. 28 LAMAR HOME 4:30    
AUG. 30 NEVADA AWAY 4:30    
SEPT. 4 MCDONALD COUNTY HOME 4:30    
SEPT. 6 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 4:30    
SEPT. 11 MARSHFIELD HOME 4:30    
SEPT. 13 MONETT AWAY 4:30    
SEPT. 14 SGF GLENDALE HOME 4:30    
SEPT. 17 MANSFIELD AWAY 4:30    
SEPT. 18 AURORA HOME 4:30    
SEPT. 20 EAST NEWTON AWAY 4:30    
SEPT. 25 CASSVILLE AWAY 4:30    
SEPT. 27 TBA HOME 4:30    
SEPT. 28-29 SPRINGFIELD TOURNEY COOPER SPORTS COMPLEX TBA    
OCT. 1 TBA HOME 4:30    
OCT. 2 SENECA HOME 4:30    
OCT. 4 SGF HILLCREST HOME 4:30    
OCT. 6 SGF KICKAPOO AWAY TBA    
OCT. 8 NIXA HOME 4:30    
 
    VOLLEYBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 25 BRANSON TOURNEY BRANSON TBA    
AUG. 30 SENECA AWAY 5:00    
AUG. 31 BLUE EYE AWAY 5:00    
SEPT. 4 CLEVER AWAY 5:00    
SEPT. 6 MONETT HOME 5:00    
SEPT. 11 BRANSON HOME 5:00    
SEPT. 18 CASSVILLE HOME 5:00    
SEPT. 25 SGF CATHOLIC AWAY 5:00    
SEPT. 27 MT. VERNON HOME 5:00    
OCT. 2 SGF PARKVIEW AWAY 5:00    
OCT. 4 HOLLISTER AWAY 5:00    
OCT. 6 MT. VERNON TOURNEY MT. VERNON TBA    
OCT. 9 ROGERSVILLE HOME 5:00    
OCT. 11 AURORA HOME 5:00    
OCT. 13 HOLLISTER TOURNEY HOLLISTER TBA    
OCT. 16 MARSHFIELD AWAY 5:00    
OCT. 18 BIG 8 OPPONENT TBA HOME 5:00    
 
    GIRLS TENNIS      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 28  BOLIVAR HOME 4:00    
AUG. 30 WILLOW SPRINGS AWAY 4:00    
AUG. 31 AURORA AWAY 4:00    
SEPT. 4 SGF CATHOLIC AWAY 4:00    
SEPT. 6 SGF HILLCREST AWAY 4:00    
SEPT. 7 FORSYTH AWAY 4:00    
SEPT. 8 FORSYTH CLASSIC AWAY 8:00 a.m.    
SEPT. 11 SPRINGFIELD INVITATIONAL AWAY 8:00 a.m.    
SEPT. 13 SGF KICKAPOO AWAY 4:00    
SEPT. 13 SGF CENTRAL KICKAPOO 4:00    
SEPT. 17 MT. VERNON HOME 4:00    
SEPT. 18 MONETT HOME 4:00    
SEPT. 20 CLEVER HOME 4:00    
SEPT. 22 BRANSON AWAY TBA    
SEPT. 26 DISTRICT INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT TBA 8:00 a.m.    
OCT. 1 DISTRICT TEAM TOURNAMENT TBA TBA    
OCT. 5 BIG 8 INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT SPRINGFIELD TBA    
 
  CROSS COUNTRY    
DATE LOCATION TIME RESULT
SEPT. 1 BOLIVAR TBA  
SEPT. 6 CARTHAGE TBA  
SEPT. 13 HOLLISTER TBA  
SEPT. 18 NIXA TBA  
SEPT. 22 EAST NEWTON TBA  
SEPT. 25 LAMAR TBA  
OCT. 1 CONWAY TBA  
OCT. 2 BRANSON TBA  
OCT. 9
BIG 8 CONFERENCE MEET
AT SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
TBA  
OCT. 18
REEDS SPRING
TBA