Athletics » 2018 Fall Sports Schedules

2018 Fall Sports Schedules

    VARSITY FOOTBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 17  JAMBOREE BRANSON 7:00  ----------------------- ------------------------ 
AUG. 24 NEVADA HOME 7:00 W (52-32) 1-0
AUG. 31 SENECA AWAY 7:00 W (28-0)  2-0
SEPT. 7 ROGERSVILLE HOME 7:00 W (40-15)  3-0
SEPT. 14 MT. VERNON AWAY 7:00 W (27-26)  4-0
SEPT. 21 SGF CATHOLIC HOME 7:00 L (17-14)  4-1
SEPT. 28 HOLLISTER AWAY 7:00 W (47-27)  5-1
OCT. 5 MARSHFIELD HOME 7:00 L (31-21)  5-2
OCT. 12 CASSVILLE HOME 7:00 L (35-0)  5-3
OCT. 19 AURORA AWAY 7:00 W (27-17)  6-3
  DISTRICT TOURNEY        
OCT. 26 NEVADA HOME 7:00 W (51-14)  7-3
NOV. 2 MT. VERNON HOME 7:00 L (43-7)  7-4
 
 
    JV FOOTBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 27  NEVADA AWAY 6:00 W (36-20)  1-0
SEPT. 3 SENECA HOME 6:00 L (16-6)  1-1
SEPT. 10 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 6:00    
SEPT. 17 MT. VERNON HOME 6:00    
SEPT. 24 SGF CATHOLIC AWAY 6:00    
OCT. 1 HOLLISTER HOME 6:00 W (14-6)  2-1
OCT. 8 MARSHFIELD AWAY 6:00 L (24-14)  2-2
OCT. 22 AURORA HOME 6:00  

    SOFTBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 24  CARL JUNCTION HOME 4:30
W (10-0) 
1-0
  HOME INVITATIONAL HOME      
AUG. 25  CASSVILLE     W (12-0) 2-0
AUG. 25  WEBB CITY JV     W (2-0) 3-0
AUG. 25  AVA     W (8-0) 4-0
AUG. 27 REPUBLIC AWAY 4:30 L (12-10)  4-1
AUG. 28 LAMAR HOME 4:30 W (4-2)  5-1
SEPT. 4 MCDONALD COUNTY HOME 4:30 L (3-1)  5-2
SEPT. 6 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 4:30 L (3-0) 5-3 
SEPT. 11 MARSHFIELD HOME 4:30 W (9-0)  6-3
SEPT. 13 MONETT AWAY 4:30 W (5-0)  7-3
SEPT. 15 NEVADA AWAY 12:00 W (8-4) 8-3
SEPT. 17 MANSFIELD AWAY 4:30 W (17-0)  9-3
SEPT. 18 AURORA HOME 4:30 W (12-0)  10-3 
SEPT. 20 EAST NEWTON AWAY 4:30 W (2-0)  11-3
SEPT. 25 CASSVILLE AWAY 4:30 W (16-1)  12-3
  SPRINGFIELD TOURNEY COOPER SPORTS COMPLEX      
SEPT. 28  NIXA     W (10-2) 13-3
SEPT. 28  LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH     L (11-1) 13-4
SEPT. 29  MONETT     W (8-2) 14-4
SEPT. 29  CAMDENTON     W (5-3) 15-4
SEPT. 29  ROGERSVILLE     W (2-1) 16-4
OCT. 2 SENECA HOME 4:30 W (10-0)  17-4
OCT. 4 HILLCREST HOME 4:30 L (4-2)  17-5
OCT. 8 NIXA HOME 4:30 W (3-2)  18-5
  DISTRICT TOURNAMENT        
OCT. 11  BOLIVAR ROGERSVILLE 6:00 L (4-1)  18-6
 
    JV SOFTBALL    
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT RECORD
AUG. 24 CARL JUNCTION HOME W (6-3) 1-0
AUG. 27 REPUBLIC AWAY L (5-2) 1-1
AUG. 28 LAMAR HOME W (6-1) 2-1
SEPT. 4 MCDONALD COUNTY HOME W (5-3) 3-1
SEPT. 6 ROGERSVILLE AWAY L (14-4) 3-2
SEPT. 11 MARSHFIELD HOME W (5-4) 4-2
SEPT. 13 MONETT AWAY W (13-8) 5-2
SEPT. 15 NEVADA AWAY W (5-4) 6-2
SEPT. 17 MANSFIELD AWAY W (9-3) 7-2
SEPT. 18 AURORA HOME W (9-1) 8-2
SEPT. 20 EAST NEWTON AWAY W (6-0) 9-2
SEPT. 25 CASSVILLE AWAY W (5-2) 10-2
OCT. 2 SENECA HOME L (3-2) 10-3
OCT. 4 HILLCREST HOME W (10-6) 11-3
OCT. 8 NIXA HOME W (3-2) 12-3
 
    VOLLEYBALL      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
  BRANSON TOURNEY BRANSON ALL DAY    
AUG. 25  LEBANON     L (2-0) 0-1
AUG. 25  CARTHAGE     L (2-0) 0-2
AUG. 25  FATHER TOLTON     W (2-0 1-2
AUG. 25  MT. VERNON     L (2-1) 1-3
AUG. 30 SENECA AWAY 5:00 W (2-0)  2-3 
AUG. 31 BLUE EYE AWAY 5:00 W (2-0)  3-3
SEPT. 4 CLEVER AWAY 5:00 L (2-0)  3-4
SEPT. 6 MONETT HOME 5:00 W (2-0)  4-4
SEPT. 11 BRANSON HOME 5:00 L (2-0)  4-5
SEPT. 18 CASSVILLE HOME 5:00 W (2-0)  5-5
SEPT. 24 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL HOME 5:00 W (2-0) 6-5
SEPT. 25 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 5:00 W (2-0)  7-5
SEPT. 27 MT. VERNON HOME 5:00 L (2-0)  7-6
OCT. 2 PARKVIEW AWAY 5:00 L (2-1)  7-7
OCT. 4 HOLLISTER AWAY 5:00 W (2-1)  8-7
  MT. VERNON TOURNEY MT. VERNON ALL DAY    
OCT. 6  HOLLISTER     W (2-0) 9-7
OCT. 6  CLEVER     L (2-0) 9-8
OCT. 6  BRANSON     L (2-0) 9-9
OCT. 9 ROGERSVILLE HOME 5:00 L (2-0)  9-10
OCT. 11 AURORA HOME 5:00 L (2-0)  9-11
  HOLLISTER TOURNEY HOLLISTER ALL DAY    
OCT. 13  GALENA      W (2-0) 10-11
OCT. 13  BERGMAN      W (2-0) 11-11
OCT. 13  HOLLISTER      W (2-0) 12-11
OCT. 13 HOLLISTER     W (2-0) 13-11
OCT. 13 STRAFFORD     L (2-0) 13-12
OCT. 16 MARSHFIELD AWAY 5:00 L (2-0)  13-13
OCT. 18 MONETT HOME 5:00 W (2-0)  14-13
  DISTRICT TOURNAMENT        
OCT. 23 CASSVILLE AWAY 5:00
W (2-0)
15-13
OCT. 24 MT. VERNON CASSVILLE 5:00 L (2-1)  15-14
 
    JV VOLLEYBALL    
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT RECORD
AUG. 30 SENECA AWAY
W
C-TEAM W
1-0
1-0
AUG. 31 BLUE EYE AWAY
W (2-0)
C-TEAM W
2-0
2-0
SEPT. 4 CLEVER AWAY
W (2-0)
C-TEAM W
3-0
3-0
SEPT. 6 MONETT HOME W (2-0) 4-0
SEPT. 11 BRANSON HOME
L (2-0)
C-TEAM W (2-1)
5-0
4-0
SEPT. 18 CASSVILLE HOME
W (2-0)
C-TEAM T (1-1)
6-0
4-0-1
SEPT. 25 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL HOME
W (2-0)
C-TEAM W (2-0)
7-0
5-0-1
SEPT. 27 MT. VERNON HOME
W (2-1)
C-TEAM W (2-0)
8-0
5-0-1
OCT. 2 PARKVIEW AWAY
W (2-0)
C-TEAM W (2-0)
9-0
6-0-1
OCT. 5 PIERCE CITY MT. VERNON
L (2-0)
9-1
OCT. 5 MT. VERNON AWAY
L (2-0)
9-2
OCT. 9 ROGERSVILLE HOME
L (2-0)
C-TEAM L (1-0)
9-3
6-1-1
OCT. 11 AURORA HOME
L (2-0)
9-4
  HOLLISTER TOURNEY AWAY
ALL DAY
 
OCT. 13 GALENA   T (1-1) 9-4-1
  BERGMAN   W (2-0) 10-4-1
  HOLLISTER   T (1-1) 10-4-2
  HOLLISTER   L (2-1) 10-5-2
OCT. 16 MARSHFIELD AWAY L (2-0)  10-6-2
    GIRLS TENNIS      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
AUG. 28  BOLIVAR HOME 4:00
L (9-0) 
JV L (6-0)
0-1
AUG. 30 WILLOW SPRINGS AWAY 4:00 Postponed   
AUG. 31 AURORA AWAY 4:00
L (6-3) 
JV W (6-0)
0-2
SEPT. 4 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 4:00 L (9-0)  0-3
SEPT. 6 HILLCREST AWAY 4:00 W (8-1)  1-3
SEPT. 7 FORSYTH AWAY 4:00 L (5-0)  1-4
SEPT. 8 FORSYTH CLASSIC AWAY 8:00 a.m.    
  CLEVER      W (5-0) 2-4 
  FORSYTH      L (5-0)  2-5 
  WILLOW SPRINGS      L (5-0) 2-6 
SEPT. 11 SPRINGFIELD INVITATIONAL AWAY 8:00 a.m.
Bookhout/Werner
reached quarterfinals 
 
SEPT. 13 KICKAPOO AWAY 4:00 L (5-0)  2-7
SEPT. 13 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL KICKAPOO 4:00 L (7-2)  2-8 
SEPT. 17 MT. VERNON HOME 4:00 L (9-0)  2-9
SEPT. 18 MONETT HOME 4:00 W (8-1)  3-9 
SEPT. 20 CLEVER HOME 4:00 L (5-4)  3-10
SEPT. 25 WILLOW SPRINGS AWAY 4:00 L (9-0)  3-11
SEPT. 26 BIG 8 TOURNAMENT AURORA 8:00 a.m. 6th Place   
OCT. 1 DISTRICT TEAM TOURNAMENT        
  AURORA ROGERSVILLE 4:00 p.m. L (5-0)  3-11 
OCT. 5 BIG 8 INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT SPRINGFIELD TBA K. Cockrell & K. Coffelt - 2nd Round  
 
  CROSS COUNTRY  
DATE LOCATION RESULT
SEPT. 1 BOLIVAR Boys 6th Overall (D. Brown 7th Place) 
SEPT. 6 CARTHAGE Postponed 
SEPT. 13 HOLLISTER Boys 5th Overall (D. Brown 6th Place) 
SEPT. 18 NIXA Boys 6th Overall (D. Brown 13th Place) 
SEPT. 22 EAST NEWTON Boys 6th Overall (D. Brown 15th Place) 
SEPT. 25 LAMAR  
OCT. 1 CONWAY
Boys 2nd Overall (D. Brown 2nd Place)
                            (C. Weydert 3rd Place) 
OCT. 2 BRANSON Boys 5th Overall 
OCT. 9
BIG 8 CONFERENCE MEET
AT SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
Boys 10th Overall (D. Brown 7th Place) 
OCT. 13
SCHOOL OF THE OZARKS
D. Brown 2nd Place 
OCT. 18
REEDS SPRING
 
OCT. 27
DISTRICT MEET
Boys 10th Overall (C. Weydert 29th)