Athletics » 2017-2018 Winter Sports Schedules

2017-2018 Winter Sports Schedules

      Boys Basketball    
Date Opponent Time Location Result Record
NOVEMBER 16 JAMBOREE 7:00 p.m. FORSYTH    
NOVEMBER 27-DEC. 2 FORSYTH TOURNAMENT TBA FORSYTH    
NOVEMBER 29-DEC. 2
C-TEAM
ROGERSVILLE TOURNEY
TBA
ROGERSVILLE    
DECEMBER 5 FORSYTH 5:00 p.m. AWAY    
DECEMBER 7 C-TEAM BOLIVAR 5:00 p.m. AWAY    
DECEMBER 8 LEBANON 5:00 p.m. HOME    
DECEMBER 12 CRANE 5:00 p.m. AWAY    
DECEMBER 15 MT. VERNON 5:00 p.m. HOME    
DECEMBER 18 C-TEAM BRANSON 6:00 p.m. HOME    
DECEMBER 26-29 BLUE & GOLD TOURNEY TBA SPRINGFIELD    
JANUARY 2 MONETT 5:00 p.m. AWAY    
JANUARY 4 MARIONVILLE   HOME    
JANUARY 9 SGF CATHOLIC 5:00 p.m. HOME    
JANUARY 12 BLUE EYE 5:00 p.m. HOME (COURTWARMING)    
JANUARY 15-20 SPOKANE TOURNEY TBA SPOKANE    
JANUARY 15 C-TEAM AURORA 6:00 p.m. HOME    
JANUARY 18 C-TEAM MARSHFIELD 6:00 p.m. AWAY    
JANUARY 23 CASSVILLE 5:00 p.m. HOME    
JANUARY 26  EAST NEWTON 5:00 p.m. AWAY    
JANUARY 29 C-TEAM HOLLISTER 6:00 p.m. AWAY    
FEBRUARY 2 BUFFALO 6:00 p.m. AWAY    
FEBRUARY 6 ROGERSVILLE 5:00 p.m. HOME    
FEBRUARY 9 AURORA 5:00 p.m. AWAY    
FEBRUARY 13 HOLLISTER 5:00 p.m. HOME (SENIOR NIGHT)    
FEBRUARY 16 MARSHFIELD 5:00 p.m. AWAY    
FEBRUARY 20 BOLIVAR 6:00 p.m. AWAY    
    Girls Basketball      
Date Opponent Time Location Result Record
NOVEMBER 14 JAMBOREE TBA MONETT    
NOVEMBER 27-DEC. 2 BLUE EYE TOURNEY TBA BLUE EYE    
DECEMBER 4 FORSYTH 6:00 p.m. AWAY    
DECEMBER 5 AURORA 6:00 p.m.  HOME    
DECEMBER 7 GALENA 6:00 p.m.  AWAY    
DECEMBER 11 CASSVILLE 6:00 p.m.  HOME    
DECEMBER 19 CRANE 6:00 p.m.  AWAY    
DECEMBER 26-30 HOLIDAY TOURNEY TBA      
JANUARY 6 MT. VERNON 6:00 p.m.  AWAY    
JANUARY 8 SPOKANE 6:00 p.m.  HOME    
JANUARY 11 BLUE EYE 6:00 p.m.  AWAY    
JANUARY 15-20 GALENA TOURNEY TBA  GALENA    
JANUARY 22 SGF CATHOLIC 6:00 p.m.  HOME    
JANUARY 25 HOLLISTER 6:00 p.m.  AWAY    
FEBRUARY 1 BUFFALO 6:00 p.m.  AWAY    
FEBRUARY 5 SEYMOUR 6:00 p.m.  AWAY    
FEBRUARY 12 BOLIVAR 6:00 p.m.  HOME    
FEBRUARY 15 ROGERSVILLE 6:00 p.m.  HOME (SR. NIGHT)    
FEBRUARY 19 MARSHFIELD 6:00 p.m.  HOME    
FEBRUARY 22 MONETT 6:00 p.m.  AWAY    
FEBRUARY 24 DISTRICT   TBA    
    Wrestling      
Date Opponent Time Location Result Record
NOVEMBER 28 MARSHFIELD/ROGERSVILLE 5:30 P.M. ROGERSVILLE    
NOVEMBER 30 WEBB CITY/JOPLIN/CARL JUNCTION 5:30 P.M. WEBB CITY    
DECEMBER 2 BOLIVAR TOURNEY TBA BOLIVAR    
DECEMBER 7 SGF CATHOLIC/SGF HILLCREST 5:30 P.M. SGF CATHOLIC    
DECEMBER 9 CARL JUNCTION TOURNEY TBA CARL JUNCTION    
DECEMBER 14 OSAGE/ELDON/BUFFALO 5:00 P.M. BUFFALO    
DECEMBER 16 MACDONALD COUNTY JV TOURNEY TBA MACDONALD COUNTY    
JANUARY 3 SGF CENTRAL/SGF GLENDALE 5:30 P.M. HOME    
JANUARY 6 MONETT TOURNEY TBA MONETT    
JANUARY 11 CASSVILLE/HOLLISTER 5:30 P.M. HOME    
JANUARY 13 REPUBLIC TOURNEY TBA REPUBLIC    
JANUARY 18 DIAMOND/GENTRY/SGF CATHOLIC 5:30 P.M. DIAMOND    
JANUARY 20 COC TOURNEY TBA TBA    
JANUARY 25 BOLIVAR/BRANSON 6:00 P.M. HOME (SENIOR NIGHT)    
JANUARY 27 BUFFALO TOURNEY TBA BUFFALO    
FEBRUARY 3 COC JV TOURNEY TBA TBA    
FEBRUARY 10-11 DISTRICT TBA CLINTON