2017 Spring Sports Schedule


    Varsity Baseball      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
MARCH 17 FORSYTH AWAY 4:30 L (12-3)  0-1
MARCH 20-25 ROTB TOURNEY CLEVER TBA    
MARCH 20 WALNUT GROVE CLEVER 7:00 L (13-5) 0-2
MARCH 21 CLEVER CLEVER 7:00 W (12-4) 1-2
MARCH 23 AURORA CLEVER 7:00 L (6-0)  1-3
MARCH 25 CONWAY FORSYTH 1:00 L (6-4) 1-4
MARCH 27 BLUE EYE AWAY 4:30 Postponed   
MARCH 30 MT. VERNON AWAY 4:30 Postponed   
APRIL 1 NEELYVILLE HOME 11:00 W (6-3)  2-4 
APRIL 1 NW HUGHESVILLE HOME 4:00 W (5-1)  3-4 
APRIL 4 MARSHFIELD AWAY 4:30 L (5-4)  3-5
APRIL 6 CLEVER HOME 4:30 W (13-0)  4-5
APRIL 11 BUFFALO HOME 4:30 L (2-0)  4-6 
APRIL 13 SGF CATHOLIC AWAY 12:00 L (6-2)  4-7
APRIL 15 ASH GROVE AWAY 12:15 W (16-2)  5-7
APRIL 15 NEW COVENANT AWAY 2:30 L (12-2)  5-8
APRIL 19 BOLIVAR AWAY 4:30 W (3-0)  6-8
APRIL 21 VALLEY SPRINGS HOME 4:30 Postponed   
APRIL 24 SGF CENTRAL HOME 4:30 W (12-2)  7-8
APRIL 25 ROGERSVILLE HOME 4:30 W (7-6)  8-8
APRIL 27 CRANE HOME 4:30 W (6-2)  9-8
MAY 4  HOLLISTER HOME 4:30    
MAY 6 WEBB CITY AWAY 12:00    
MAY 6 MONETT AWAY 2:00    
MAY 9 CASSVILLE HOME 4:30    
    JV Baseball      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
MARCH 17 FORSYTH AWAY 4:30 L (5-4)  0-1
MARCH 27 BLUE EYE AWAY 4:30 Postponed   
MARCH 30 MT. VERNON AWAY 4:30 Postponed   
APRIL 4 MARSHFIELD AWAY 4:30 0-2
APRIL 6 CLEVER HOME 4:30 W (9-1)  1-2
APRIL 11 BUFFALO HOME 4:30    
APRIL 13 SGF CATHOLIC AWAY 12:00    
APRIL 19 BOLIVAR AWAY 4:30 L (9-8)  1-3
APRIL 21 VALLEY SPRINGS HOME 4:30 Postponed   
APRIL 24 SGF CENTRAL  HOME 4:30 W (7-2)  2-3 
APRIL 25 ROGERSVILLE HOME 4:30 W (4-3)  3-3
APRIL 27 CRANE HOME 4:30 W (7-1)  4-3
MAY 4 HOLLISTER HOME 4:30    
MAY 9 CASSVILLE HOME 4:30    
    9th Grade Baseball      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
APRIL 7-8 AURORA TOURNEY AURORA TBA    
APRIL 11 BUFFALO AWAY 4:30    
APRIL 13 SGF CATHOLIC AWAY 2:00    
APRIL 17 CASSVILLE HOME 4:30 Postponed  
APRIL 19 BOLIVAR HOME 4:30    
APRIL 25 ROGERSVILLE HOME 4:30    
MAY 2 CASSVILLE AWAY 4:30    
MAY 6 MT. VERNON AWAY 4:30    
MAY 10 SGF GLENDALE AWAY 5:00    
    Boys Golf      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT INDIVIDUAL SCORES
MARCH 28 RS INVITATIONAL LEDGESTONE CC 9:00 5th Place  Tyler Lingholm - 8th 
APRIL 3 BOLIVAR SILO RIDGE CC 9:00 9th Place  Tyler Lingholm - 23rd
APRIL 5 BUFFALO (JV ONLY) KAREN KRAR GC 9:00 6th Place   
APRIL 6 CASSVILLE CASSVILLE GC 9:00 7th Place  Tyler Lingholm - 12th
APRIL 10 ROGERSVILLE SPRINGFIELD G&CC 8:30 8th Place  Brian Kroeger - 98
APRIL 18 MARSHFIELD MARSHFIELD CC 9:00 6th Place  Brian Kroeger - 92
APRIL 24 COC TOURNEY SPRINGFIELD G&CC 8:00    
    Boys Tennis      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
MARCH 27 SGF CATHOLIC AWAY 4:00 L (9-0)  0-1 
MARCH 28 SGF HILLCREST HOME 4:30 W (7-2)  1-1
MARCH 30 BOLIVAR HOME 4:30 Postponed   
MARCH 31 KICKAPOO TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA Postponed   
APRIL 4 FORSYTH AWAY 4:00 W (8-1)  2-1 
APRIL 6 BOLIVAR HOME 4:30 L (6-3)  2-2
APRIL 8 FORSYTH TOURNEY FORSYTH TBA 2nd Place (2-1)  4-3 
APRIL 10 NEW COVENANT HOME 4:30 W (8-1)  5-3
APRIL 11  SUMMIT PREP AWAY 4:30 W (8-1)  6-3
APRIL 12 SPRINGFIELD INVITATIONAL AWAY TBA
Singles 1-1
Doubles 4-2 
 
APRIL 13 MONETT AWAY 4:30 W (9-0)  7-3
APRIL 18 WILLOW SPRINGS HOME 4:30 W (7-2)  8-3
APRIL 20  MOUNTAIN GROVE AWAY 4:30    
APRIL 25 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 4:30 W (6-3)  9-3
APRIL 27 MT. VERNON HOME 4:30 W (7-2)  10-3
MAY 2 CLEVER HOME 4:30    
MAY 3 COC TOURNEY BOLIVAR TBA    
MAY 5 GREENWOOD AWAY 4:00    
    Track and Field      
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT   
MARCH 27 BUFFALO THROWER'S MEET AWAY TBA
Campbell - 1st in shot put and discus
H. Erickson - 2nd in javelin
Miller - 2nd in javelin
Bradfield - 2nd in discus
Rathburn - 3rd in shot put
MARCH 28 MARSHFIELD (9/10) AWAY TBA
Huston - 2nd in 100m and 200m
Clark - 2nd in shot put and discus
Modl - 3rd in 3200m
 
MARCH 30 BRANSON INVITATIONAL AWAY TBA
Robinette - 1st 100m
Allphin - 1st 110m hurdles
 
 
APRIL 3 REPUBLIC (9/10) AWAY TBA Boys 4x100 relay-1st 
Huseman- 1st shot put and discus
APRIL 4 RSHS INVITATIONAL HOME TBA
Boys - 1st Place 
Girls - 2nd Place
APRIL 7 HILLCREST INVITATIONAL AWAY TBA  http://ozone.ky3.com/report_trackfield-game_results.php?game_id=62759  
APRIL 10 MARSHFIELD INVITATIONAL AWAY TBA Asa Baker - 1st shot put   
APRIL 11 NIXA INVITATIONAL AWAY TBA
Robinette - 1st 200 m
Allphin - 1st 110 hurdles
Allphin - 1st 300 hurdles
Boys 4x100 meter relay - 1st 
APRIL 14 JOCK'S NITCH RELAYS PITTSBURG, KS TBA
Robinette - 1st 100m
Robinette - 1st 200m
Allphin - 1st 400m
Allphin - 1st 110m hurdles
Sampson - 1st high jump
APRIL 20 JASON PYRAH INVITATIONAL WILLARD TBA
 Boys- 2nd Place
Girls - 10th Place 
APRIL 20 ROGERVILLE INVITATIONAL (JV) AWAY TBA    
APRIL 21 HOLLISTER INVITATIONAL AWAY TBA  Postponed  
APRIL 24 BRANSON (JV) AWAY TBA Girls 4x200 relay-1st
Megan Neels - 1st in 200m
Grant Clark - 1st in discus and shot put
APRIL 27 REPUBLIC RELAYS AWAY TBA
Whitten - 1st in 200m
1st - Boys 4x200m relay 
Allphin - 1st in 110m hurdles & 300m hurdles
1st - Boys 4x100m relay 
MAY 2 COC MEET HOLLISTER TBA    
MAY 4 JV COC MEET BOLIVAR TBA    
MAY 13 DISTRICT MEET CARL JUNCTION TBA    
MAY 20 SECTIONAL MEET TBA TBA    
MAY 26-27 STATE MEET JEFFERSON CITY TBA