2016-2017 Winter Sports Schedules & Results

    BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
NOVEMBER 11 WILLARD JAMBOREE AWAY 7:00  ---  
NOV. 28-DEC. 3 FORSYTH TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
  HOLLISTER     L (55-51) 0-1
  SCHOOL OF THE OZARKS     W (66-45)  1-1 
  MOUNTAIN HOME, AR     W (57-43) 2-1
DECEMBER 6 AURORA HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (57-48)  3-1 
DECEMBER 9 LEBANON AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (60-51)  3-2 
DECEMBER 13 CRANE HOME JV Starts at 6:00 W (70-62)  4-2 
DECEMBER 16 MOUNT VERNON AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (48-47)  5-2 
DECEMBER 26-31 BLUE & GOLD TOURNEY AWAY TBA    
DECEMBER 26 GREENWOOD   9:30 a.m. L (60-51)  5-3 
DECEMBER 27 STRAFFORD    5:00 p.m. W (58-51)  6-3 
DECEMBER 28 WEST PLAINS   5:00 p.m. W (64-44) 7-3
DECEMBER 29 LEBANON   5:00 p.m. W (61-45) Consolation Champs 8-3
JANUARY 3 MONETT HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (57-37) 9-3 
JANUARY 5 MARIONVILLE AWAY JV Starts at 6:00 L (50-45)  9-4 
JANUARY 10 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (66-56)  9-5 
JANUARY 16-21 SPOKANE TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
JANUARY 17 VERONA   6:00 W (62-47)  10-5 
JANUARY 19 CASSVILLE   8:30 W (55-42)  11-5 
JANUARY 20 MARIONVILLE   8:00 W (54-43) Tourney Champs 12-5 
JANUARY 23 BLUE EYE AWAY JV Starts at 6:00 W (48-46)  13-5 
JANUARY 24 CASSVILLE AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (54-48)  14-5 
JANUARY 31 FAIR GROVE HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (59-51)  14-6 
FEBRUARY 3 BUFFALO HOME JV Starts at 6:00 W (72-43)  15-6 
FEBRUARY 7 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (52-36)  15-7 
FEBRUARY 10 FORSYTH HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (66-46)  16-7 
FEBRUARY 14 HOLLISTER AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (48-24)  17-7 
FEBRUARY 17 MARSHFIELD HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L  (53-50) 17-8 
FEBRUARY 21 BOLIVAR HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 27 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT BOLIVAR      
  MARSHFIELD   6:00    
 
    GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
NOV. 28-DEC. 3 BLUE EYE TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
  CASSVILLE     L (51-35) 0-1 
  EXETER     W (60-48)  1-1
  MARIONVILLE     W (67-40)  2-1 
DECEMBER 5 FORSYTH HOME 6:00 W (56-54)  3-1 
DECEMBER 6 AURORA AWAY 6:00 L (61-35)  3-2 
DECEMBER 8 GALENA HOME 6:00 W (50-30)  4-2 
DECEMBER 12 CASSVILLE AWAY 6:00 L (50-20)  4-3 
DECEMBER 15 MARIONVILLE AWAY 6:00 W (50-13)  5-3 
DECEMBER 16 SEYMOUR HOME 6:00 L (46-40)  5-4 
DECEMBER 20 CRANE HOME 6:00 L (52-17)  5-5 
JANUARY 9 SPOKANE AWAY 6:00 L (78-49)  5-6 
JANUARY 12 BLUE EYE HOME 6:00 L (62-40)  5-7
JANUARY 16-21 GALENA TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
JANUARY 17 WHEATON   7:15 W (50-36)  6-7 
JANUARY 19 FORSYTH   7:15  L (70-32)  6-8 
JANUARY 21 HOLLISTER   6:30 W (45-11) 3rd Place 7-8 
JANUARY 23 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 6:00 L (53-35)  7-9 
JANUARY 26 HOLLISTER HOME 6:00 W (43-40)  8-9 
FEBRUARY 2 BUFFALO HOME 6:00 L (66-54)  8-10 
FEBRUARY 6-11 SEYMOUR TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
FEBRUARY 8 WALNUT GROVE   7:30 L (59-30)  8-11 
FEBRUARY 10 MARION C. EARLY   7:30 W (41-38)  9-11 
FEBRUARY 11 ROGERSVILLE JV   1:30 L (33-32)  9-12 
FEBRUARY 13 BOLIVAR AWAY 6:00 L (50-21)  9-13 
FEBRUARY 16 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 6:00 L (58-48)  9-14 
FEBRUARY 20 MARSHFIELD AWAY 6:00 L (48-44)  9-15 
FEBRUARY 23 MONETT HOME 6:00    
FEBRUARY 25  DISTRICT TOURNAMENT BOLIVAR       
  BOLIVAR    1:00    
 
    WRESTLING      
DATE OPPONENT  LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
           
NOVEMBER 29  ROGERSVILLE/MARSHFIELD HOME 5:30 L (66-12) L (66-12)  0-2 
DECEMBER 1 WEBB CITY/JOPLIN/CARL JUNCTION  WEBB CITY  5:30 L (63-18)/ L (45-24) / L (72-12)  0-5
DECEMBER 3  BOLIVAR TOURNAMENT AWAY 9:00 A.M.
Team: 9th Place
Conner Shafer 3rd (182 lbs)
 
DECEMBER 8  SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC/HILLCREST HILLCREST 5:30 W (54-12) / W (39-28)  2-5 
DECEMBER 10  CARL JUNCTION CLASSIC AWAY TBA
Shafer 3rd
Johnson 3rd
Gade 4th 
 
DECEMBER 15  OSAGE/ELDON/BUFFALO BUFFALO 6:00 L (49-27) /L (52-27) / L (36-24)  2-8 
DECEMBER 17 MACDONALD COUNTY JV TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA
Ditzer 3rd (113 lbs)
Dover 2nd (160 lbs)
Teague 2nd (170 lbs)
 
JANUARY 4 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL/GLENDALE GLENDALE 5:30 L (42-30) / L (48-29)  2-10 
JANUARY 7 MONETT TOURNAMENT AWAY 9:00 A.M. 12th overall   
JANUARY 10 BERRYVILLE/CASSVILLE CASSVILLE 6:00   / L (44-30) 2-11 
JANUARY 14 BRANSON TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA
Johnson 5th at 160
Shafer 5th at 170
Gade 6th at 220 
 
JANUARY 21 COC TOURNAMENT HOLLISTER TBA
6th overall
Ditzer 3rd at 120 
 
JANUARY 26 BOLIVAR/BRANSON BOLIVAR TBA L /L (69-6)  2-13
FEBRUARY 4 ALL COC JV TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA Rantz 1st at 182   
FEBRUARY 10-11 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT CLINTON TBA No one advanced   
 
    BOYS JV BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
DECEMBER 6 AURORA HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (57-52)  1-0
DECEMBER 9 LEBANON AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (53-49)  1-1 
DECEMBER 13 CRANE HOME 6:00 W (44-32)  2-1 
DECEMBER 16 MOUNT VERNON AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W  (44-32) 3-1 
JANUARY 3 MONETT HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (49-38)  4-1 
JANUARY 5 MARIONVILLE AWAY 6:00 W (44-23) 5-1 
JANUARY 10 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (48-34)  6-1 
JANUARY 23 BLUE EYE AWAY 6:00 W (43-36) 7-1 
JANUARY 24 CASSVILLE AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (48-26)  7-2 
JANUARY 31 FAIR GROVE HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (57-39)  7-3 
FEBRUARY 3 BUFFALO HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (57-37)  8-3 
FEBRUARY 7 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (47-40)  8-4
FEBRUARY 10 FORSYTH HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (62-41)  9-4 
FEBRUARY 14 HOLLISTER AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (54-37)  9-5 
FEBRUARY 17 MARSHFIELD HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (41-37)  10-5
FEBRUARY 21 BOLIVAR HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
 
    GIRLS JV BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
DECEMBER 5 FORSYTH HOME 6:00 W (30-24)  1-0 
DECEMBER 8 GALENA HOME 6:00 2-0 
DECEMBER 12 CASSVILLE AWAY 6:00 2-1 
DECEMBER 15 MARIONVILLE AWAY 6:00    
DECEMBER 16 SEYMOUR HOME 6:00    
DECEMBER 20 CRANE HOME 6:00 W (17-11)   
JANUARY 9 SPOKANE AWAY 6:00    
JANUARY 12 BLUE EYE HOME 6:00    
JANUARY 23 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 6:00 W (18-5)   
JANUARY 26 HOLLISTER HOME 6:00    
FEBRUARY 2 BUFFALO HOME 6:00    
FEBRUARY 13 BOLIVAR AWAY 6:00    
FEBRUARY 16 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 6:00    
FEBRUARY 20 MARSHFIELD AWAY 6:00 L (46-32) 2-2
FEBRUARY 23 MONETT HOME 6:00    
 
    BOYS FRESHMEN BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
NOV. 29 BRANSON AWAY 5:00 L (39-29) 0-1
NOV. 30-DEC. 3 ROGERSVILLE TOURNEY AWAY TBA    
  CLEVER     L (43-37)  0-2 
  ROGERSVILLE     W (41-38) 1-2
  FAIR GROVE     L (63-33) 1-3
DECEMBER 6 AURORA HOME 5:00 W (24-12)  2-3 
DECEMBER 8 BOLIVAR HOME 5:00 L (52-40) 2-4
DECEMBER 9 LEBANON AWAY 5:00 L (76-46)  2-5 
DECEMBER 13 CRANE HOME 5:00 W (56-30)  3-5 
DECEMBER 15 GALENA AWAY 5:00 W (39-32) 4-5
DECEMBER 16 MOUNT VERNON AWAY 5:00 W (31-30)  5-5 
JANUARY 3 MONETT HOME 5:00 W (50-33)  6-5 
JANUARY 6 GALENA HOME 5:00 W (44-22) 7-5
JANUARY 10 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 5:00 L (34-32)  7-6 
JANUARY 16 FORSYTH AWAY 5:00 L (60-50) 7-7
JANUARY 24 CASSVILLE AWAY 5:00 L (38-37)  7-8 
JANUARY 31 FAIR GROVE HOME 5:00 L (64-53)  7-9 
FEBRUARY 7 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 5:00 L (38-30)  7-10
FEBRUARY 10 FORSYTH HOME 5:00 W (50-43 2 OT)  8-10
FEBRUARY 14 HOLLISTER AWAY 5:00 W (37-31)  9-10
FEBRUARY 17 MARSHFIELD HOME 5:00 L (41-37)  9-11
FEBRUARY 21 BOLIVAR HOME 5:00