2016-2017 Winter Sports Schedules & Results

    BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
NOVEMBER 11 WILLARD JAMBOREE AWAY 7:00  ---  
NOV. 28-DEC. 3 FORSYTH TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
  HOLLISTER     L (55-51) 0-1
  SCHOOL OF THE OZARKS     W (66-45)  1-1 
  MOUNTAIN HOME, AR     W (57-43) 2-1
DECEMBER 6 AURORA HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (57-48)  3-1 
DECEMBER 9 LEBANON AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (60-51)  3-2 
DECEMBER 13 CRANE HOME JV Starts at 6:00 W (70-62)  4-2 
DECEMBER 16 MOUNT VERNON AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (48-47)  5-2 
DECEMBER 26-31 BLUE & GOLD TOURNEY AWAY TBA    
DECEMBER 26 GREENWOOD   9:30 a.m. L (60-51)  5-3 
DECEMBER 27 STRAFFORD    5:00 p.m. W (58-51)  6-3 
DECEMBER 28 WEST PLAINS   5:00 p.m. W (64-44) 7-3
DECEMBER 29 LEBANON   5:00 p.m. W (61-45) 8-3
JANUARY 3 MONETT HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (57-37) 9-3 
JANUARY 5 MARIONVILLE AWAY JV Starts at 6:00 L (50-45)  9-4 
JANUARY 10 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (66-56)  9-5 
JANUARY 13 BLUE EYE AWAY JV Starts at 6:00 PPD   
JANUARY 16-21 SPOKANE TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
JANUARY 24 CASSVILLE AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
JANUARY 31 FAIR GROVE HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 3 BUFFALO HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 7 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 10 FORSYTH HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 14 HOLLISTER AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 17 MARSHFIELD HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
 
    GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
NOV. 28-DEC. 3 BLUE EYE TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
  CASSVILLE     L (51-35) 0-1 
  EXETER     W (60-48)  1-1
  MARIONVILLE     W (67-40)  2-1 
DECEMBER 5 FORSYTH HOME 6:00 W (56-54)  3-1 
DECEMBER 6 AURORA AWAY 6:00 L (61-35)  3-2 
DECEMBER 8 GALENA HOME 6:00 W (50-30)  4-2 
DECEMBER 12 CASSVILLE AWAY 6:00 L (50-20)  4-3 
DECEMBER 15 MARIONVILLE AWAY 6:00 W (50-13)  5-3 
DECEMBER 16 SEYMOUR HOME 6:00 L (46-40)  5-4 
DECEMBER 20 CRANE HOME 6:00 L (52-17)  5-5 
JANUARY 9 SPOKANE AWAY 6:00 L (78-49)  5-6 
JANUARY 12 BLUE EYE HOME 6:00 L (62-40)  5-7
JANUARY 16-21 GALENA TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
JANUARY 17 WHEATON AWAY 7:15    
JANUARY 19          
JANUARY 23 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 6:00    
JANUARY 26 HOLLISTER HOME 6:00    
FEBRUARY 2 BUFFALO HOME 6:00    
FEBRUARY 6-11 SEYMOUR TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA    
FEBRUARY 13 BOLIVAR AWAY 6:00    
FEBRUARY 16 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 6:00    
FEBRUARY 20 MARSHFIELD AWAY 6:00    
FEBRUARY 23 MONETT HOME 6:00    
  DISTRICT TOURNAMENT        
 
    WRESTLING      
DATE OPPONENT  LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
           
NOVEMBER 29  ROGERSVILLE/MARSHFIELD HOME 5:30 L (66-12) L (66-12)  0-2 
DECEMBER 1 WEBB CITY/JOPLIN/CARL JUNCTION  WEBB CITY  5:30 L (63-18)/ L (45-24) / L (72-12)  0-5
DECEMBER 3  BOLIVAR TOURNAMENT AWAY 9:00 A.M.
Team: 9th Place
Conner Shafer 3rd (182 lbs)
 
DECEMBER 8  SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC/HILLCREST HILLCREST 5:30 W (54-12) / W (39-28)  2-5 
DECEMBER 10  CARL JUNCTION CLASSIC AWAY TBA
Shafer 3rd
Johnson 3rd
Gade 4th 
 
DECEMBER 15  OSAGE/ELDON/BUFFALO BUFFALO 6:00 L (49-27) /L (52-27) / L (36-24)  2-8 
DECEMBER 17 MACDONALD COUNTY JV TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA
Ditzer 3rd (113 lbs)
Dover 2nd (160 lbs)
Teague 2nd (170 lbs)
 
JANUARY 4 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL/GLENDALE GLENDALE 5:30 L (42-30) / L (48-29)  2-10 
JANUARY 7 MONETT TOURNAMENT AWAY 9:00 A.M. 12th overall   
JANUARY 10 BERRYVILLE/CASSVILLE CASSVILLE 6:00   / L (44-30) 2-11 
JANUARY 14 BRANSON TOURNAMENT AWAY TBA
Johnson 5th at 160
Shafer 5th at 170
Gade 6th at 220 
 
JANUARY 21 COC TOURNAMENT HOLLISTER TBA    
JANUARY 26 BOLIVAR/BRANSON BOLIVAR TBA    
FEBRUARY 4 MARSHFIELD DUALS AWAY TBA    
FEBRUARY 10-11 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT CLINTON TBA    
 
    BOYS JV BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
DECEMBER 6 AURORA HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (57-52)  1-0
DECEMBER 9 LEBANON AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 L (53-49)  1-1 
DECEMBER 13 CRANE HOME 6:00 W (44-32)  2-1 
DECEMBER 16 MOUNT VERNON AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W  (44-32) 3-1 
JANUARY 3 MONETT HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (49-38)  4-1 
JANUARY 5 MARIONVILLE AWAY 6:00 W (44-23) 5-1 
JANUARY 10 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00 W (48-34)  6-1 
JANUARY 13 BLUE EYE AWAY 6:00 PPD  
JANUARY 24 CASSVILLE AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
JANUARY 31 FAIR GROVE HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 3 BUFFALO HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 7 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 10 FORSYTH HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 14 HOLLISTER AWAY 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
FEBRUARY 17 MARSHFIELD HOME 9th Grade Starts at 5:00    
 
    GIRLS JV BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
DECEMBER 5 FORSYTH HOME 6:00 W (30-24)  1-0 
DECEMBER 8 GALENA HOME 6:00 2-0 
DECEMBER 12 CASSVILLE AWAY 6:00 2-1 
DECEMBER 15 MARIONVILLE AWAY 6:00    
DECEMBER 16 SEYMOUR HOME 6:00    
DECEMBER 20 CRANE HOME 6:00 W (17-11)   
JANUARY 9 SPOKANE AWAY 6:00    
JANUARY 12 BLUE EYE HOME 6:00    
JANUARY 23 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 6:00    
JANUARY 26 HOLLISTER HOME 6:00    
FEBRUARY 2 BUFFALO HOME 6:00    
FEBRUARY 13 BOLIVAR AWAY 6:00    
FEBRUARY 16 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 6:00    
FEBRUARY 20 MARSHFIELD AWAY 6:00    
FEBRUARY 23 MONETT HOME 6:00    
 
    BOYS FRESHMEN BASKETBALL      
           
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
NOV. 29 BRANSON AWAY 5:00 L (39-29) 0-1
NOV. 30-DEC. 3 ROGERSVILLE TOURNEY AWAY TBA    
  CLEVER     L (43-37)  0-2 
  ROGERSVILLE     W (41-38) 1-2
  FAIR GROVE     L (63-33) 1-3
DECEMBER 6 AURORA HOME 5:00 W (24-12)  2-3 
DECEMBER 8 BOLIVAR HOME 5:00 L (52-40) 2-4
DECEMBER 9 LEBANON AWAY 5:00 L (76-46)  2-5 
DECEMBER 13 CRANE HOME 5:00 W (56-30)  3-5 
DECEMBER 15 GALENA AWAY 5:00 W (39-32) 4-5
DECEMBER 16 MOUNT VERNON AWAY 5:00 W (31-30)  5-5 
JANUARY 3 MONETT HOME 5:00 W (50-33)  6-5 
JANUARY 6 GALENA HOME 5:00 W (44-22) 7-5
JANUARY 10 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC AWAY 5:00 L (34-32)  7-6 
JANUARY 24 CASSVILLE AWAY 5:00    
JANUARY 31 FAIR GROVE HOME 5:00    
FEBRUARY 3 BUFFALO HOME 5:00    
FEBRUARY 7 ROGERSVILLE AWAY 5:00    
FEBRUARY 10 FORSYTH HOME 5:00    
FEBRUARY 14 HOLLISTER AWAY 5:00    
FEBRUARY 17 MARSHFIELD HOME 5:00